List Property

List Your Property For Free ! (Click Here)

Help

This section will help you find answers to a great number of questions

Cambodia’s housing market is plummeting, and the government is considering a new law to allow foreigners to own buildings.
While a property investment in Cambodia would not necessarily be top of the list for many property investors, there have been a number of major changes over the last few years with regard to internal difficulties within the country, and it looks as though Cambodia could become one of the new property investment...
How high are realtors’ and lawyers’ fees in Cambodia? What about other property purchase costs?
Property registration requirements
Cambodian inheritance tax and law
Living in Cambodia - Tax Issues
Rental income is subject to withholding tax in Cambodia
Cambodian rental system is pro-landlord
Cambodian Rental Yields. Gross rental income on flats in Phnom Penh is around 4.6%, reaching as high as 4.88% for 120-sq. m units. The average selling price of flats is around US$2,502 per sq. m.
Cambodia property prices 2008-2009
Sellers: Preparing your Home for Sale
3 Tips When Pricing Your Home
Cambodia Province Map
Urgent Propterties For Sales
Apartment for Rent R1116057
Office Space for Rent R0716016
Villa for Sale S0616002
Apartment for Rent R1116058
Office Space for R0716018
Link Villa for Sale 0916073
Apartment for Rent R1116059
Apartment for Rent R0716014
Villa for Sale S0716013
Apartment for Rent R1116060
Office Space for Rent R0716013
Flat for Sale S0816022
Apartment for Rent R111063
Apartment for Rent R1116064
Villa for Rent R0616001
Apartment for Rent R1116068
Villa for sale S0726014
Apartment for Rent R1116069
S0916072
Apartment for Rent R1116070
Flat for Sale S0616001
Twin Villa for Sale S0816025
Apartment for Rent R1116077
Apartment for Rent R1116080
Apartment for Rent R1116081
Apartment for Rent R1116082
Apartment for Rent R1116084
Apartment for Rent R1116086
Apartment for Rent R1116087
Apt for Rent R1116088
Apt for Rent R1116089
Apt for Rent R1116091
Apartment for Rent R0716007
Flat for Sale S0716018
Apt for Rent R0816020
Villa for Sale S0716020
Apartment for Rent R0716009
Flat for Sale S0816048
Apartment for Rent R0716006
Flat for Sale S0816021
Condo for Rent R0816022
Villa for Rent R0716004
Condo for Rent R0816021
flat for rent R061602
Apartment for Rent R0716011
Flat for Sale S0816071
Apartment for Rent R0716012
Flat for Sale S081656
Apartment for Rent R0916025
Villa for Rent R0916024
Apartment for Rent R0716010
Apartment for Rent R0716005
Apt&Hotel R0916034
Condo for Sale S0716015
Apt for Rent R0916023
Apartment for Rent R0716008
Office Space for Rent R0716015
Flat for Sale S0616011
Office Space for Rent R0716017
Flat for Sale S0816066
Apt for Rent R1116092
R0916027
House for Sale S0616003
House for Sale S0616004